Skip to Navigation
New Site 13th Nov

HGNC beta site will be release 2018/11/13 at 10am GMT. For more information please read our announcement here.

Symbol Report: FAM91A1 placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM91A1
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 91 member A1
HGNC ID
HGNC:26306
Previous symbols & names
"family with sequence similarity 91, member A1"
Synonyms
FLJ23790
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
8q24.13
HCOP
Orthology Predictions for FAM91A1