Skip to Navigation
New Beta Site!

Please view this page on our new HGNC beta site and let us know what you think via the feedback form.

Symbol Report: FAM92A placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM92A
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 92 member A
HGNC ID
HGNC:30452
Previous symbols & names
FAM92A1, "family with sequence similarity 92 member A1", "family with sequence similarity 92, member A1"
Synonyms
FLJ38979
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
8q22.1
HCOP
Orthology Predictions for FAM92A