Skip to Navigation
New Beta Site!

Please view this page on our new HGNC beta site and let us know what you think via the feedback form.

Symbol Report: FAM133A placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM133A
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 133 member A
HGNC ID
HGNC:26748
Previous symbols & names
"family with sequence similarity 133, member A"
Synonyms
"cancer/testis antigen 115", CT115, FLJ37659, RP1-32F7.2
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
Xq21.32
HCOP
Orthology Predictions for FAM133A