Skip to Navigation
New Beta Site!

Please view this page on our new HGNC beta site and let us know what you think via the feedback form.

Symbol Report: FAM187B placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM187B
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 187 member B
HGNC ID
HGNC:26366
Previous symbols & names
"family with sequence similarity 187, member B", TMEM162, "transmembrane protein 162"
Synonyms
FLJ25660
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
19q13.12
HCOP
Orthology Predictions for FAM187B