Skip to Navigation
New Beta Site!

Please view this page on our new HGNC beta site and let us know what you think via the feedback form.

Symbol Report: FAM111B placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM111B
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 111 member B
HGNC ID
HGNC:24200
Previous symbols & names
"family with sequence similarity 111, member B"
Synonyms
CANP
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
11q12.1
HCOP
Orthology Predictions for FAM111B