Skip to Navigation
New Beta Site!

Please view this page on our new HGNC beta site and let us know what you think via the feedback form.

Symbol Report: FAM9C placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM9C
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 9 member C
HGNC ID
HGNC:18405
Previous symbols & names
"family with sequence similarity 9, member C"
Synonyms
"testis expressed 39C", TEX39C
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
Xp22.2
HCOP
Orthology Predictions for FAM9C