Skip to Navigation

Symbol Report: FAM32A placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM32A
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 32 member A
HGNC ID
HGNC:24563
Previous symbols & names
"family with sequence similarity 32, member A"
Synonyms
DKFZP586O0120, OTAG-12, "ovarian tumor associated gene-12"
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
19p13.11
Gene family
Spliceosomal P complex
Spliceosomal C complex
HCOP
Orthology Predictions for FAM32A