Skip to Navigation
New Beta Site!

Please view this page on our new HGNC beta site and let us know what you think via the feedback form.

Symbol Report: FAM27B placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM27B
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 27 member B
HGNC ID
HGNC:23667
Previous symbols & names
"family with sequence similarity 27, member B"
Synonyms
bA12A20.3, FAM27A2
Locus type
RNA, long non-coding
Chromosomal location
9q21.11