Skip to Navigation

Symbol Report: FAM160B1 placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM160B1
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 160 member B1
HGNC ID
HGNC:29320
Previous symbols & names
"family with sequence similarity 160, member B1", KIAA1600, "KIAA1600"
Synonyms
bA106M7.3
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
10q25.3
HCOP
Orthology Predictions for FAM160B1