Skip to Navigation
New Beta Site!

Please view this page on our new HGNC beta site and let us know what you think via the feedback form.

Symbol Report: FAM3D placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM3D
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 3 member D
HGNC ID
HGNC:18665
Previous symbols & names
"family with sequence similarity 3, member D"
Synonyms
EF7, OIT1, "Oncoprotein-induced transcript 1"
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
3p14.2
HCOP
Orthology Predictions for FAM3D