Skip to Navigation
New Beta Site!

Please view this page on our new HGNC beta site and let us know what you think via the feedback form.

Symbol Report: FAM8A1 placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM8A1
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 8 member A1
HGNC ID
HGNC:16372
Previous symbols & names
"family with sequence similarity 8, member A1"
Synonyms
AHCP
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
6p22.3
HCOP
Orthology Predictions for FAM8A1