Skip to Navigation
New Beta Site!

Please view this page on our new HGNC beta site and let us know what you think via the feedback form.

Symbol Report: FAM3A placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM3A
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 3 member A
HGNC ID
HGNC:13749
Previous symbols & names
"family with sequence similarity 3, member A"
Synonyms
2-19, DXS560S, XAP-7
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
Xq28
HCOP
Orthology Predictions for FAM3A