Skip to Navigation
New Site 13th Nov

HGNC beta site will be release 2018/11/13 at 10am GMT. For more information please read our announcement here.

Symbol Report: FAM151B placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM151B
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 151 member B
HGNC ID
HGNC:33716
Previous symbols & names
"family with sequence similarity 151, member B"
Synonyms
UNQ9217
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
5q14.1
HCOP
Orthology Predictions for FAM151B