Skip to Navigation
New Site 13th Nov

HGNC beta site will be release 2018/11/13 at 10am GMT. For more information please read our announcement here.

Symbol Report: FAM107A placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM107A
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 107 member A
HGNC ID
HGNC:30827
Previous symbols & names
"family with sequence similarity 107, member A"
Synonyms
"down-regulated in renal cell carcinoma", DRR1, TU3A
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
3p14.3-p14.2
HCOP
Orthology Predictions for FAM107A