Skip to Navigation
New Site 13th Nov

HGNC beta site will be release 2018/11/13 at 10am GMT. For more information please read our announcement here.

Symbol Report: FAM49A placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM49A
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 49 member A
HGNC ID
HGNC:25373
Previous symbols & names
"family with sequence similarity 49, member A"
Synonyms
DKFZP566A1524, FLJ11080
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
2p24.2
HCOP
Orthology Predictions for FAM49A