Skip to Navigation

Symbol Report: FAM122C placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM122C
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 122C
HGNC ID
HGNC:25202
Previous symbols & names
-
Synonyms
RP3-473B4.1
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
Xq26.3
HCOP
Orthology Predictions for FAM122C