Skip to Navigation
New Site 13th Nov

HGNC beta site will be release 2018/11/13 at 10am GMT. For more information please read our announcement here.

Symbol Report: FAM19A5 placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM19A5
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 19 member A5, C-C motif chemokine like
HGNC ID
HGNC:21592
Previous symbols & names
"family with sequence similarity 19 (chemokine (C-C motif)-like), member A5"
Synonyms
TAFA-5
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
22q13.32
HCOP
Orthology Predictions for FAM19A5