Skip to Navigation
New Beta Site!

Please view this page on our new HGNC beta site and let us know what you think via the feedback form.

Symbol Report: FAM206A placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM206A
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 206 member A
HGNC ID
HGNC:1364
Previous symbols & names
C9orf6, "chromosome 9 open reading frame 6", "family with sequence similarity 206, member A"
Synonyms
CG-8, FLJ20457, Simiate
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
9q31.3
HCOP
Orthology Predictions for FAM206A