Skip to Navigation
New Site 13th Nov

HGNC beta site will be release 2018/11/13 at 10am GMT. For more information please read our announcement here.

Symbol Report: FAM114A2 placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM114A2
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 114 member A2
HGNC ID
HGNC:1333
Previous symbols & names
C5orf3, "chromosome 5 open reading frame 3", "family with sequence similarity 114, member A2"
Synonyms
133K02
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
5q33.2
HCOP
Orthology Predictions for FAM114A2