Skip to Navigation

Symbol Report: FAM20A placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM20A
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 20, member A
HGNC ID
HGNC:23015
Previous symbols & names
-
Synonyms
DKFZp434F2322
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
17q24.2
HCOP
HGNC Comparison of Orthology Predictions for FAM20A