Skip to Navigation

Symbol Report: FAM138B placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM138B
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 138, member B
HGNC ID
HGNC:33582
Previous symbols & names
-
Synonyms
F379
Locus type
RNA, long non-coding
Chromosomal location
2q13
Gene family
Long non-coding RNAs