Skip to Navigation

Symbol Report: FAM35BP placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM35BP
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 35 member B, pseudogene
HGNC ID
HGNC:31425
Previous symbols & names
FAM35B, FAM35EP, "family with sequence similarity 35, member B", "family with sequence similarity 35, member B, pseudogene", "family with sequence similarity 35, member E, pseudogene"
Synonyms
bA38L15.1
Locus type
pseudogene
Chromosomal location
10q11.22