Skip to Navigation

Symbol Report: FAM155B placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM155B
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 155 member B
HGNC ID
HGNC:30701
Previous symbols & names
"chromosome X open reading frame 63", CXorf63, "family with sequence similarity 155, member B", TMEM28, "transmembrane protein 28"
Synonyms
TED
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
Xq13.1
HCOP
Orthology Predictions for FAM155B