Skip to Navigation

Symbol Report: FAM154A placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM154A
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 154, member A
HGNC ID
HGNC:28566
Previous symbols & names
C9orf138, "chromosome 9 open reading frame 138"
Synonyms
MGC35182
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
9p22.1
HCOP
HGNC Comparison of Orthology Predictions for FAM154A