Skip to Navigation

Symbol Report: FAM46D placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM46D
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 46 member D
HGNC ID
HGNC:28399
Previous symbols & names
"family with sequence similarity 46, member D"
Synonyms
"cancer/testis antigen 112", CT1.26, CT112, MGC26999
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
Xq21.1
HCOP
Orthology Predictions for FAM46D