Skip to Navigation

Symbol Report: FAM212B placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM212B
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 212, member B
HGNC ID
HGNC:28045
Previous symbols & names
C1orf183, "chromosome 1 open reading frame 183"
Synonyms
FLJ31105
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
1p13.2
HCOP
HGNC Comparison of Orthology Predictions for FAM212B