Skip to Navigation

Symbol Report: FAM134C placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM134C
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 134, member C
HGNC ID
HGNC:27258
Previous symbols & names
-
Synonyms
DKFZp686B1036, FLJ33806
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
17q21.2
HCOP
HGNC Comparison of Orthology Predictions for FAM134C