Skip to Navigation

Symbol Report: FAM169B placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM169B
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 169 member B
HGNC ID
HGNC:26835
Previous symbols & names
"family with sequence similarity 169, member B"
Synonyms
FLJ39743, KIAA0888L
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
15q26.3
HCOP
Orthology Predictions for FAM169B