Skip to Navigation

Symbol Report: FAM47B placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM47B
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 47 member B
HGNC ID
HGNC:26659
Previous symbols & names
"family with sequence similarity 47, member B"
Synonyms
FLJ35782
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
Xp21.1
HCOP
Orthology Predictions for FAM47B