Skip to Navigation

Symbol Report: FAM161A placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM161A
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 161, member A
HGNC ID
HGNC:25808
Previous symbols & names
"retinitis pigmentosa 28 (autosomal recessive)", RP28
Synonyms
FLJ13305
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
2p15
HCOP
Orthology Predictions for FAM161A