Skip to Navigation

Symbol Report: FAM63A placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM63A
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 63 member A
HGNC ID
HGNC:25648
Previous symbols & names
"family with sequence similarity 63, member A"
Synonyms
FLJ11280, MINDY-1
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
1q21.3
HCOP
Orthology Predictions for FAM63A