Skip to Navigation

Symbol Report: FAM126A placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM126A
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 126 member A
HGNC ID
HGNC:24587
Previous symbols & names
"family with sequence similarity 126, member A"
Synonyms
"down regulated by Ctnnb1, a", DRCTNNB1A, HCC, HYCC1, hyccin
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
7p15.3
HCOP
Orthology Predictions for FAM126A