Skip to Navigation

Symbol Report: FAM149A placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM149A
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 149 member A
HGNC ID
HGNC:24527
Previous symbols & names
"family with sequence similarity 149, member A"
Synonyms
DKFZP564J102, MST119, MSTP119
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
4q35.1
HCOP
Orthology Predictions for FAM149A