Skip to Navigation

Symbol Report: FAM127B placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM127B
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 127, member B
HGNC ID
HGNC:24514
Previous symbols & names
-
Synonyms
CXX1b, DKFZP564B147, MAR8A
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
Xq26.3
HCOP
HGNC Comparison of Orthology Predictions for FAM127B