Skip to Navigation

Symbol Report: FAM21D placeholderambiguous

Approved symbol
FAM21D
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 21 member D
HGNC ID
HGNC:23418
Previous symbols & names
"family with sequence similarity 21, member D"
Synonyms
bA592B15.4
Locus type
unknown
Chromosomal location
10q11.23
HCOP
Orthology Predictions for FAM21D