Skip to Navigation

Symbol Report: FAM84A placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM84A
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 84 member A
HGNC ID
HGNC:20743
Previous symbols & names
"family with sequence similarity 84, member A"
Synonyms
FLJ35392, "neurological/sensory 1", NSE1
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
2p24.3
HCOP
Orthology Predictions for FAM84A