Skip to Navigation

Symbol Report: FAM9A placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM9A
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 9 member A
HGNC ID
HGNC:18403
Previous symbols & names
"family with sequence similarity 9, member A"
Synonyms
"testis expressed 39A", TEX39A
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
Xp22.32
HCOP
Orthology Predictions for FAM9A