Skip to Navigation

Symbol Report: FAM120C placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM120C
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 120C
HGNC ID
HGNC:16949
Previous symbols & names
"chromosome X open reading frame 17", CXorf17
Synonyms
FLJ20506, ORF34
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
Xp11.22
HCOP
Orthology Predictions for FAM120C