Skip to Navigation

Symbol Report: FAM209A placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM209A
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 209 member A
HGNC ID
HGNC:16100
Previous symbols & names
C20orf106, "chromosome 20 open reading frame 106", "family with sequence similarity 209, member A"
Synonyms
dJ1153D9.3
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
20q13.31
HCOP
Orthology Predictions for FAM209A