Skip to Navigation

Symbol Report: FAM189B placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM189B
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 189 member B
HGNC ID
HGNC:1233
Previous symbols & names
C1orf2, "chromosome 1 open reading frame 2", "family with sequence similarity 189, member B"
Synonyms
cote1
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
1q21
HCOP
Orthology Predictions for FAM189B