Skip to Navigation

Symbol Report: FAM160A1 placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM160A1
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 160 member A1
HGNC ID
HGNC:34237
Previous symbols & names
"family with sequence similarity 160, member A1"
Synonyms
FLJ43373
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
4q31.3
HCOP
Orthology Predictions for FAM160A1