Skip to Navigation

Symbol Report: FAM122B placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM122B
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 122B
HGNC ID
HGNC:30490
Previous symbols & names
-
Synonyms
DKFZp686L20116, RP11-308B5.5
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
Xq26.3
HCOP
Orthology Predictions for FAM122B