Skip to Navigation

Symbol Report: FAM43A placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM43A
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 43 member A
HGNC ID
HGNC:26888
Previous symbols & names
"family with sequence similarity 43, member A"
Synonyms
FLJ90022
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
3q29
HCOP
Orthology Predictions for FAM43A