Skip to Navigation

Symbol Report: FAM118B placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM118B
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 118, member B
HGNC ID
HGNC:26110
Previous symbols & names
-
Synonyms
FLJ21103
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
11q24.2
HCOP
Orthology Predictions for FAM118B