Skip to Navigation

Symbol Report: FAM83H placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM83H
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 83, member H
HGNC ID
HGNC:24797
Previous symbols & names
-
Synonyms
FLJ46072
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
8q24.3
HCOP
Orthology Predictions for FAM83H