Skip to Navigation

Symbol Report: FAM188B placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM188B
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 188, member B
HGNC ID
HGNC:21916
Previous symbols & names
C7orf67, "chromosome 7 open reading frame 67"
Synonyms
FLJ22374
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
7p14.3
HCOP
Orthology Predictions for FAM188B