Skip to Navigation

Symbol Report: FAM19A1 placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM19A1
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 19 member A1, C-C motif chemokine like
HGNC ID
HGNC:21587
Previous symbols & names
"family with sequence similarity 19 (chemokine (C-C motif)-like), member A1"
Synonyms
TAFA-1
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
3p14.1
HCOP
Orthology Predictions for FAM19A1