Skip to Navigation

Symbol Report: FAM50A placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM50A
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 50, member A
HGNC ID
HGNC:18786
Previous symbols & names
-
Synonyms
9F, "DNA segment on chromosome X (unique) 9928 expressed sequence", DXS9928E, HXC-26, XAP5
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
Xq28
HCOP
Orthology Predictions for FAM50A