Skip to Navigation

Symbol Report: FAM3C placeholder

Approved symbol
FAM3C
Approved name
family with sequence similarity 3, member C
HGNC ID
HGNC:18664
Previous symbols & names
-
Synonyms
GS3876, ILEI, "interleukin-like EMT inducer", "interleukin-like epithelial-mesenchymal transition inducer", "predicted osteoblast protein"
Locus type
gene with protein product
Chromosomal location
7q22.1-q31.1
HCOP
Orthology Predictions for FAM3C